Hey all,

I am currently an LLM student in the UK after I received my BA in the US. I am looking to go back to the US and get my JD in the upcoming months, however, I have a quick question that I am hoping someone can answer.

Looking around at schools advanced standing two-year/foreign lawyer programs, would I be eligible to transfer/apply to schools for such a route? I do not have an LLB, so I am questing if that makes me ineligible. Any advice would be extremely appreciated.